KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

circle the answer that best describes your experience

Polish translation: Proszę zakreślić odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje Państwa doświadczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circle the answer that best describes your experience
Polish translation:Proszę zakreślić odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje Państwa doświadczenia
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

13:33 Oct 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: circle the answer that best describes your experience
I am interested in the best way of translating "experience" here. It refers to the experience clients had with an agency.
Lota
United States
Proszę zakreślić odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje Państwa doświadczenia
Explanation:
I would say that in this context EXPERIENCE = DOŚWIADCZENIA (WE WSPÓŁPRACY Z AGENCJĄ)

Also, I would keep it on the formal side, using PAŃSTWO and indirect addressing. Especially since it is an official questionaire.

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Many thanks, very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Proszę zakreślić odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje Państwa doświadczenia
Robert Pranagal
4zaznacz odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje twoje doświadczenia / wrażeniaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaznacz odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje twoje doświadczenia / wrażenia


Explanation:
doświadczenia = przeżycia

Powiedziałbym np.:
Mam fatalne doświadczenia z tą agencją

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proszę zakreślić odpowiedź, która najlepiej opisuje Państwa doświadczenia


Explanation:
I would say that in this context EXPERIENCE = DOŚWIADCZENIA (WE WSPÓŁPRACY Z AGENCJĄ)

Also, I would keep it on the formal side, using PAŃSTWO and indirect addressing. Especially since it is an official questionaire.




    OWN
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Many thanks, very helpful.