KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

major purpose

Polish translation: ważki cel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:major purpose
Polish translation:ważki cel

21:16 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: major purpose
"A sales call is a conversation with a major purpose", or so the stuff that I'm translating says...
Piotr
rozmowa majaca wazki cel
Explanation:
OR rozmowa z zasadniczym (istotnym, strategicznym,podstawowym) celem

Cos w tym rodzaju
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Czasem brak mi ważkich słów...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozmowa majaca wazki cel
Teresa Goscinska
4główny cel
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
główny cel


Explanation:
exactly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 23:24:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Rozmowa handlowa jest rozmow±, której przyswieca główny cel.\" - tak to można przetłumaczyć

Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozmowa majaca wazki cel


Explanation:
OR rozmowa z zasadniczym (istotnym, strategicznym,podstawowym) celem

Cos w tym rodzaju

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Czasem brak mi ważkich słów...