KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

scrap deal

Polish translation: oferta utylizacji/złomowania starych maszyn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrap deal
Polish translation:oferta utylizacji/złomowania starych maszyn
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

10:24 Mar 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: scrap deal
Z poradnika dla prowadzących sprzedaż i serwis maszyn:
You can offer trade-in or *scrap deals* to help new machine sales, but more importantly, you should be able to harvest on the brand loyalty of customers that have really had the most use out of their old machines - “today’s service is tomorrow’s sale!”.
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
oferta utylizacji/złomowania starych maszyn
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od trade-in z odpowiedzi Witolda
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oferta utylizacji/złomowania starych maszyn
SlawekW
4przyjmowanie starych maszyn w rozliczeniu
Witold Hrycyk


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjmowanie starych maszyn w rozliczeniu


Explanation:
tak właśnie

Witold Hrycyk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: to jest trade-in (wyrażenie wcześniej)
32 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oferta utylizacji/złomowania starych maszyn


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od trade-in z odpowiedzi Witolda

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
23 mins
  -> dzięki:)

agree  Marian Krzymiński
54 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Piotr Rypalski
1 day9 mins