KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

getting press for your story

Polish translation: nadanie (medialnego) rozgłosu zamierzeniom (inwestycyjnym) firmy/spółki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:getting press for your story
Polish translation:nadanie (medialnego) rozgłosu zamierzeniom (inwestycyjnym) firmy/spółki
Entered by: Kathy O

17:18 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: getting press for your story
Zakres oferowanych uslug przez firme doradcza:

Financial media relations – getting press for your story
W kontekscie: Rosetta can help tell your story. We provide transaction marketing, putting your company’s record, potential and full value in sharp focus for the investment community. Whether you are listing your company on a public exchange or raising capital in the private equity markets, we can help.
Kathy O
Canada
nadanie (medialnego) rozgłosu zamierzeniom (inwestycyjnym) firmy/spółki
Explanation:
W nieco inny sposób. Wydaje mi się, że 'press' oznacza tu ogólniej media.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pozyskiwanie prasy w celu prezentacji charakterystyki inwestycji
Adam Lankamer
4 +2nadanie (medialnego) rozgłosu zamierzeniom (inwestycyjnym) firmy/spółki
Maciek Drobka
3stworzenie otoczki medialnej/szumu medialnego wokół inwestycji firmy/przedsiębiorstwaTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozyskiwanie prasy w celu prezentacji charakterystyki inwestycji


Explanation:
chodzi o investment story albo equity story

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
31 mins

agree  skisteeps
3 days19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadanie (medialnego) rozgłosu zamierzeniom (inwestycyjnym) firmy/spółki


Explanation:
W nieco inny sposób. Wydaje mi się, że 'press' oznacza tu ogólniej media.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: bardzo ładnie to brzmi i nie odbiega od oryginału
3 mins
  -> dziękuję :o)

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stworzenie otoczki medialnej/szumu medialnego wokół inwestycji firmy/przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4