KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

manpower chart

Polish translation: lista pracownikow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manpower chart
Polish translation:lista pracownikow
Entered by: Grommit

11:09 Aug 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: manpower chart
upon termination of the agreement X has the rights to employ any of the employees listed inthe manpower chart.
Grommit
United Kingdom
lista pracownikow
Explanation:
lub spis, zestawienie (ew, w tablei, tabelaryczne)
wg New Oxf. Dict: chart = a sheet of information in the form of a table, graph, or diagram
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lista kadry
leff
3lista pracownikow
Jakub Szacki
1umowa / deklaracja (firmy) Manpower ?
Nicolas MATUSIAK


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
umowa / deklaracja (firmy) Manpower ?


Explanation:
charte : umowa, deklarcja, zobowiazanie
man-power : sila robocza
Manpower : Nazwa firmy / agencji pracy czasowej.


    Reference: http://www.manpower.fr
Nicolas MATUSIAK
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lista pracownikow


Explanation:
lub spis, zestawienie (ew, w tablei, tabelaryczne)
wg New Oxf. Dict: chart = a sheet of information in the form of a table, graph, or diagram

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista kadry


Explanation:
manpower = siła robocza
[Oxford-PWN]

kadra = zespół pracowników zakładu pracy, organizacji itp.; wykwalifikowani, aktywni i przodujący pracownicy danego działu pracy; pracownicy
[Słownik Języka Polskiego]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16