KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

realna ocena szans (sprzedaży) wyrobu

Polish translation: rational/objective evaluation of the product's marketability


06:29 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: realna ocena szans (sprzedaży) wyrobu
j.w.
grego16
Polish translation:rational/objective evaluation of the product's marketability
Explanation:
product marketability evaluation
http://www.questia.com/googleScholar.qst;jsessionid=LryRpShG...
http://inventors.about.com/od/marketassessment/a/evaluation....
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rational/objective evaluation of the product's marketability
Edyta Sawin
4realistic assessment of sellability of the productBubz
3actionable (realistic) estimate of the (product sales) prospects
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actionable (realistic) estimate of the (product sales) prospects


Explanation:
może tak ?

Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realistic assessment of sellability of the product


Explanation:
A tak mniej doslownie, ale moim zdaniem o wiele lepiej brzmiaco i prawdopodobnie o to wlasnie chodzi :

realistic assessment of projected sales



    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rational/objective evaluation of the product's marketability


Explanation:
product marketability evaluation
http://www.questia.com/googleScholar.qst;jsessionid=LryRpShG...
http://inventors.about.com/od/marketassessment/a/evaluation....

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: zdecydowanie marketability w tym kontekście
0 min

agree  Bubz: poddaje sie :)
7 mins

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Gdyby upierać się przy "realnej ocenie", to zostawiłbym "realistic assessment/evaluation"
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 hrs

agree  Robert Ćwik
1 day5 hrs