KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

outright

Polish translation: całkowicie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outright
Polish translation:całkowicie
Entered by: Maja Walczak

09:02 Nov 15, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: outright
Canon also decided to sell its machines outright through a dealer network, and, while Xerox emphasized the speed of its machines, it concerned on quality and price as its differentiating features.
Maja Walczak
Poland
całkowicie
Explanation:
proposal
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bezpośrednio
Michal Glowacki
3całkowicie
petkovw


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpośrednio


Explanation:
Ja bym poszedł w tym kierunku.

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
9 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
całkowicie


Explanation:
proposal

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4