KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

amassed

Polish translation: uzyskane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amassed
Polish translation:uzyskane
Entered by: Maja Walczak

22:58 Nov 17, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: amassed
A company can use a core competence amassed during the building or maintaining of a strategic asset in one small business unit to help improve the quality of a strategic asset in another SBU.
Maja Walczak
Poland
uzyskane
Explanation:
Użyłbym jednak liczby mnogiej, bo "kompetencja uzyskana podczas..." brzmi nieco dziwnie. Zdanie będzie tak samo prawdziwe, bo chodzi o mechanizm.
Selected response from:

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uzyskaneAdam Łobatiuk
3zdobyte
Krystian Kopeć
Summary of reference entries provided
Kompetencje organizacji /kompetencje przedsiębiorstwaBubz

  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uzyskane


Explanation:
Użyłbym jednak liczby mnogiej, bo "kompetencja uzyskana podczas..." brzmi nieco dziwnie. Zdanie będzie tak samo prawdziwe, bo chodzi o mechanizm.

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Bubz: lub zgromadzone
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: by nie czynić szumu - "kompetencje" zamieniłbym raczej na "kompetentość", czyli - "dobrą praktykę", "fachowość", bo tu IMO chodzi o wsparcie jakimiś osiągnięciami, a nie o - "zakres uprawnień" (co tak też może być rozumiane)
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. Kompetencje w tym znaczeniu już się szeroko przyjęły, niekoniecznie ku mojej radości. :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zdobyte


Explanation:
jw

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


1 day5 hrs
Reference: Kompetencje organizacji /kompetencje przedsiębiorstwa

Reference information:
oraz kluczowe kompetencje organizacji przedsiębiorstwa
link w sumie glownie dla Jacy, bo ta "kompetentość" nie wiem skad sie wziela (moze z rosyjskiego :))
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kompetencje_organizacji

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30