KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

residential customer

Polish translation: klient prywatny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential customer
Polish translation:klient prywatny
Entered by: Magda1

09:21 Dec 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: residential customer
Telecommunications services
Magda1
klient prywatny
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od firmy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-08 09:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"64 kbps - Klient prywatny / firma\"
[http://www.e-vega.pl/gfx/user/01 Zamowienie na Uslugi Telein...]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klient prywatny
leff
4 +1klienci indywidualni (gospodarstwa domowe)
Andrzej Lejman
3Użytkownik z prawem własności lokalu
Monika Pilecka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Użytkownik z prawem własności lokalu


Explanation:
ale to zalezy od prawa komunikacyjnego danego kraju

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klienci indywidualni (gospodarstwa domowe)


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
11 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klient prywatny


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od firmy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-08 09:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"64 kbps - Klient prywatny / firma\"
[http://www.e-vega.pl/gfx/user/01 Zamowienie na Uslugi Telein...]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
10 mins

agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  *eva*: albo użytkownik prywatny
1 day 1 hr