a little lesson

Polish translation: kilka faktów na temat

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: a little lesson
Ulotka reklamowa:

A little lesson on XXX lenses

XXX lenses block reflected glare from surfaces like
• asphalt
• water
• pavement

Reflected glare from these surfaces is very intensive, it’s 3x brighter than sunlight. This affects:
- safety: It limits your vision to just a few meters. Objects, people etc. might be hidden behind the glare
- performance: Extremely bright light makes you squint, stressing your neck muscles and resulting in headaches
- color perception: Glare causes irritations and wrong colors
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Polish translation:kilka faktów na temat
Explanation:
kolejna propozycja
Selected response from:

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kilka faktów na temat
Michal Czarniecki
4 +1krótka prezentacja
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4nieco teorii na temat ....
Adrian Liszewski
3krótka lekcja na temat soczewek XXX
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2trochę o (naszym/tym produkcie)
geopiet


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krótka lekcja na temat soczewek XXX


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-22 17:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

krótki wykład na temat soczewek XXX też może pasować

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieco teorii na temat ....


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem trzeba tutaj lekko odejść od dokładnego tłumaczenia i wymyślić coś, co będzie oznaczało takie wprowadzenie teoretyczne do tematu wspomnianych szkieł.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
krótka prezentacja


Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Prima! || Nawzajem, Roman! I Wesołych Świąt!
1 day 18 mins
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze i wszystkiego najlepszego w Nowym Roku

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kilka faktów na temat


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
20 hrs
  -> thx!

agree  annalucy: Lub "kilka faktów o" - to ulotka, więc im krócej, tym lepiej
27 days
  -> thx!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trochę o (naszym/tym produkcie)


Explanation:
..

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93