customer intelligence analytics

Polish translation: analityka wywiadu klienta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer intelligence analytics
Polish translation:analityka wywiadu klienta
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

21:27 Jul 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: customer intelligence analytics
No context. Just lists of strings, keywords, and headlines to translate.
The lists are made up of IT and marketing terms related to IT solutions applied in business, marketing etc.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
analityka wywiadu klienta
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-22 21:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oparcie aktywności marketingu na procesach manualnych stanowiłoby wąskie gardło, uniemożliwiające rozwój organizacji, poszukiwanie nowych okazji sprzedażowych, testowanie nowych kampanii i komunikacji oraz rozwój analityki klienckiej.
https://www.sas.com/pl_pl/news/artykuly/customer-intelligenc...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analiza zachowań klientów
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3analityka wywiadu klienta
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analityka wywiadu klienta


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-22 21:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oparcie aktywności marketingu na procesach manualnych stanowiłoby wąskie gardło, uniemożliwiające rozwój organizacji, poszukiwanie nowych okazji sprzedażowych, testowanie nowych kampanii i komunikacji oraz rozwój analityki klienckiej.
https://www.sas.com/pl_pl/news/artykuly/customer-intelligenc...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza zachowań klientów


Explanation:
IMHO

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search