KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

tariff code

Polish translation: pozycja taryfy celnej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tariff code
Polish translation:pozycja taryfy celnej
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

09:34 Oct 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tariff code
After careful consideration of ingredients these products have been classified within a specific tariff code, known as a BTI number.
xxxkgas
pozycja taryfy celnej
Explanation:
EU regulatory
... Chemical analysis according EU law (typical analysis); Binding Tariff Information:
how to get a pan-European BTI number that facilitates the import into the EU. ...
www.aconsult.info/eu.html

Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pozycja taryfy celnej
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1kod taryfy
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kod taryfy


Explanation:
...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
0 min
  -> dzieki

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins
  -> dzieki

disagree  Andrzej Lejman: Prawidłowo: pozycja taryfy celnej, było parę tygodni temu
9 mins
  -> zaraz zacznie sie dyskusja co to jest "prawidłowo": kod taryfy celnej wystepuje w ustawach (np. tu: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1997/1027.htm) czy to sie komus podoba, czy nie. poszukaj w sieci -- ten termin jest stosowany

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozycja taryfy celnej


Explanation:
EU regulatory
... Chemical analysis according EU law (typical analysis); Binding Tariff Information:
how to get a pan-European BTI number that facilitates the import into the EU. ...
www.aconsult.info/eu.html




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22pozycja+taryfy+celnej...
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): "pozycja" przegrywa z "kodem" w stosunku 90 do 200 (http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="kod taryfy celnej"&lr=)...
7 mins
  -> Bo kod to zwykła "kaleka" językowa, biorąca się z lenistwa umysłowego. A na druku SAD jest pozycja, nie kod.