KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mathematics & Statistics

deflated

Polish translation: korygowany (ze względu na zmiany cen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deflated
Polish translation:korygowany (ze względu na zmiany cen)
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

08:09 Oct 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / tablice przepływów międzygałęziowych
English term or phrase: deflated
Deflated parts of aggregates add up to the deflated aggregate.
tadream
korygowany (ze względu na zmiany cen)
Explanation:
Według GUS
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4korygowany (ze względu na zmiany cen)Roman Kozierkiewicz
2zmniejszona w wyniku urealnieniaKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zmniejszona w wyniku urealnienia


Explanation:
Może ktoś to ładniej napisze

whatever changes in households' money expenditures are estimated as necessary to keep their real (CPI-deflated) aggregate value constant will affect the index

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korygowany (ze względu na zmiany cen)


Explanation:
Według GUS

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96