KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mathematics & Statistics

binary number

Polish translation: liczba dwójkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binary number
Polish translation:liczba dwójkowa
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

11:02 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: binary number
mathematic text
Magda
liczba dwójkowa
Explanation:
Słownik Nauk.-Tech.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 11:13:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub liczba binarna
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2liczba dwójkowa
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +1liczba binarna
leff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liczba dwójkowa


Explanation:
Słownik Nauk.-Tech.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 11:13:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub liczba binarna

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
6 mins

agree  barwin
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liczba binarna


Explanation:
czyli liczba zapisana w układzie dwójkowym (binarnym)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
8 hrs