KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mathematics & Statistics

decimal

Polish translation: dziesiętny / dziesiątkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decimal
Polish translation:dziesiętny / dziesiątkowy
Entered by: awdotia

11:03 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: decimal
mathematic text
Magda
dziesiętny / dziesiątkowy
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dziesiętnyjamajka
3dziesiętny / dziesiątkowy
awdotia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dziesiętny


Explanation:
.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
9 hrs
  -> :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dziesiętny / dziesiątkowy


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish