KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mathematics & Statistics

yields a two dimensional sequence

Polish translation: w wyniku tego powstaje dwuwymiarowy porządek


15:34 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: yields a two dimensional sequence
mathematic text about fractals
Magda
Polish translation:w wyniku tego powstaje dwuwymiarowy porządek
Explanation:
dosłownie

może być: "duwymiarowa uporządkowana struktura"

Można prosic o kontekst?
Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4co daje (w wyniku) ciąg dwuwymiarowy
M.A.B.
2 -1w wyniku tego powstaje dwuwymiarowy porządek
Barbara Piela


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
w wyniku tego powstaje dwuwymiarowy porządek


Explanation:
dosłownie

może być: "duwymiarowa uporządkowana struktura"

Można prosic o kontekst?

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M.A.B.: sequence w matematyce to ciąg
2700 days

2700 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co daje (w wyniku) ciąg dwuwymiarowy


Explanation:
lub: skąd otrzymujemy...

Odpowiedź dla potomnych.

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 330




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.