KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

full diameter solid phase weld

Polish translation: spoina stałofazowa na całej średnicy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full diameter solid phase weld
Polish translation:spoina stałofazowa na całej średnicy
Entered by: robwoj

11:00 Jun 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: full diameter solid phase weld
Friction welding is an inherently flexible, essentially simple technique which produces a 100% metal to metal full surface, full diameter solid phase weld without the use of any consumables.
Beata
spoina stałofazowa na całej średnicy
Explanation:
spoina powstała w zgrzewaniu tarciowym (w tym przypadku).
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spoina wykonana bez przejścia w fazę ciekłą (bez przetopu)A.G.
3spoina stałofazowa na całej średnicyrobwoj


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spoina stałofazowa na całej średnicy


Explanation:
spoina powstała w zgrzewaniu tarciowym (w tym przypadku).

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spoina wykonana bez przejścia w fazę ciekłą (bez przetopu)


Explanation:
to jest skrót od "solid phase process" weld; wiązanie molekularne
nie znam fachowej nazwy po polsku
full diameter (w zakresie całej średnicy docisku): w tym procesie elementy łączone są obracane względem siebie i dociskane


A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944