KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

engineering manager

Polish translation: kierownik ds. technicznych / główny projektant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering manager
Polish translation:kierownik ds. technicznych / główny projektant
Entered by: xxxM_M

19:20 Jun 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: engineering manager
EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY FOR MACHINERY
Morientes
kierownik ds. technicznych / główny projektant
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=492531
dyrektor / kierownik ds. technicznych

http://niusy.onet.pl/niusy.html?t=artykul&group=pl.praca.ofe...
"W związku z dynamicznym rozwojem poszukujemy kandydata na stanowisko:
GŁÓWNEGO PROJEKTANTA
(ENGINEERING MANAGER)"
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kierownik ds. technicznych / główny projektantxxxM_M
3kierownik techniczny
mdarron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kierownik techniczny


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kierownik ds. technicznych / główny projektant


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=492531
dyrektor / kierownik ds. technicznych

http://niusy.onet.pl/niusy.html?t=artykul&group=pl.praca.ofe...
"W związku z dynamicznym rozwojem poszukujemy kandydata na stanowisko:
GŁÓWNEGO PROJEKTANTA
(ENGINEERING MANAGER)"


xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Dzięki.