KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

run into something

Polish translation: zderzyć się z czymś, wpaść na coś


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run into something
Polish translation:zderzyć się z czymś, wpaść na coś
Entered by: PAS

10:35 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: run into something
when the robot with the Welding torch/Welding gun/Clamp has run into something
Morientes
zderzył się z czymś
Explanation:
zwrot sugeruje coś "solidnego" np. ściana, ale bez kontekstu to domysł
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
to było to, dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3natkn±ć się na co¶
ZenonStyczyrz
3zderzył się z czymś
PAS


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zderzył się z czymś


Explanation:
zwrot sugeruje coś "solidnego" np. ściana, ale bez kontekstu to domysł

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
to było to, dzięki

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natkn±ć się na co¶


Explanation:
trudno stwierdzić przy takim kontek¶cie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2005-06-20 11:42:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może ew. natkn±ć się na jaki¶ przedmiot / obiekt

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28