KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

torque and spindle pitch

Polish translation: moment i skok (linii ¶rubowej) wrzeciona (trzpienia obrotowego)


19:38 Jul 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: torque and spindle pitch
The press force can be set up in NC-program and can be calculated with Torque and spindle pitch.
ebk
Polish translation:moment i skok (linii ¶rubowej) wrzeciona (trzpienia obrotowego)
Explanation:
Maj±c moment obrotowy, skok ¶ruby (+ promień podziałowy gwintu i wsp. tarcia) obliczmy siłę osiow± wywieran± przez ¶rubę
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moment i skok (linii ¶rubowej) wrzeciona (trzpienia obrotowego)A.G.
3moment obrotowy i skok stemplaxxxM_M


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moment obrotowy i skok stempla


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moment i skok (linii ¶rubowej) wrzeciona (trzpienia obrotowego)


Explanation:
Maj±c moment obrotowy, skok ¶ruby (+ promień podziałowy gwintu i wsp. tarcia) obliczmy siłę osiow± wywieran± przez ¶rubę


A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agp124
37 mins
  -> dziękuję