KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

torque actuator

Polish translation: siłownik obrotowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torque actuator
Polish translation:siłownik obrotowy
Entered by: Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori

10:19 Oct 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: torque actuator
Mam instrukcje bezpieczenstwa, a w niej liste czynnosci, m.in.:
-Dismantling torque actuator
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Siłownik obrotowy
Explanation:
Tak się to powszechnie nazywa w automatyce
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Siłownik obrotowy
Witold
4siłownik momentu (obrotowego)
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siłownik momentu (obrotowego)


Explanation:
albo bardziej skomplikowanie (łopatologicznie): siłownik wytwarzający moment obrotowy

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 972

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siłownik obrotowy


Explanation:
Tak się to powszechnie nazywa w automatyce


    www.honeywell.com.pl/pdf/automatyka_domow/ zawory_mieszajace_i_przepustnice/M6063.pdf -
Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
5 hrs