KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

suction bell

Polish translation: pokrywa kielichowa (po stronie ssania)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suction bell
Polish translation:pokrywa kielichowa (po stronie ssania)
Entered by: ironsz

07:36 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: suction bell
Withdrawable submersible pumps have a separate adjustable pump suction cover which may be shaped as a suction bell.
Michal B
pokrywa kielichowa (po stronie ssania)
Explanation:
może tak? :-)
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Brzmi jakoś lepiej :-) Tym bardziej że dzwona zasysającego nigdzie w necie nie znalazłem Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pokrywa kielichowa (po stronie ssania)
ironsz
3dzwon zasysającyrobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dzwon zasysający


Explanation:
może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pokrywa kielichowa (po stronie ssania)


Explanation:
może tak? :-)

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Brzmi jakoś lepiej :-) Tym bardziej że dzwona zasysającego nigdzie w necie nie znalazłem Dziękuję