KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

The new Fulda EcoControl

Polish translation: nowe opony Fulda EcoControl


19:38 Oct 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tyres
English term or phrase: The new Fulda EcoControl
No context. List of technical data regarding Fulda tyres
JamJest
Polish translation:nowe opony Fulda EcoControl
Explanation:
spójrz na link. Fulda to producent opon, a EcoControl jeden z wariantów opon do pojazdów ciężarowych
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Miałam wątpliwości czy chodzi o opony czy jakiś system, stąd moje pytanie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nowe opony Fulda EcoControl
Jerzy Czopik
4 -1nowy system/układ Fulda EcoControl
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the new fulda ecocontrol
nowy system/układ Fulda EcoControl


Explanation:
może tak ?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: to nie jest ani system, ani żaden układ
3 mins
  -> masz rację - to nowy model opon :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the new fulda ecocontrol
nowe opony Fulda EcoControl


Explanation:
spójrz na link. Fulda to producent opon, a EcoControl jeden z wariantów opon do pojazdów ciężarowych


    Reference: http://www.fulda.com/fulda_de_de/our_tires/truck_application...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Miałam wątpliwości czy chodzi o opony czy jakiś system, stąd moje pytanie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 hr

agree  Witold Palka
14 hrs

agree  petrolhead
1 day13 hrs

agree  pidzej: do osobowych też
149 days