tensile blanks

Polish translation: próbki do próby rozciągania

English term or phrase:tensile blanks
Polish translation:próbki do próby rozciągania
Entered by: robwoj

11:44 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / steel processing
English term or phrase: tensile blanks
Figure 3 is a schematic diagram of the cold rolled coupons and the tensile blanks from the microalloyed hot band.
Asia#
próbki do próby rozciągania
Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4832758.html
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4materiał wyjściowy/półprodukt, z którego wykonano próbki
A.G.
4próbki do próby rozciągania
robwoj


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
próbki do próby rozciągania


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4832758.html

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiał wyjściowy/półprodukt, z którego wykonano próbki


Explanation:
poddawane rozciąganiu

Blank jest obrabiany do wymiarów próbki
Gear blank - to otoczka (cylindryczny walec, naktórym nacinae jest koło)

[PDF]
Relationship Between Tensile Properties and Matrix Microstructure ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
A total of three tensile blanks (each measuring 5”x1”x¾”) were taken from each of the 12 austempering treatments. Sub-size ...
www.moderncasting.com/MoreInfo/0106/MoreInfo0106.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944