KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

adjustable integration time

Polish translation: regulowany okres całkowania


05:36 Sep 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: adjustable integration time
off on
Single point level switch (fixed switching hysteresis)
with selectable mode A/B (A = overfill protection, B = dry run
protection) and adjustable integration time
Inputs:
http://www.ohmartvega.com/downloads/BA/19949-EN.pdf
plotka
Polish translation:regulowany okres całkowania
Explanation:
okres czyli interwal czasu
Selected response from:

_eP
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulowana szybkość całkowania
Wojciech Kutta
4regulowany okres całkowania_eP
4nastawny czas całkowania
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastawny czas całkowania


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulowany okres całkowania


Explanation:
okres czyli interwal czasu

_eP
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulowana szybkość całkowania


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Kutta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx