KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ipr/cmpr

Polish translation: cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót


14:14 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / obr. skrawaniem
English term or phrase: ipr/cmpr
"the feeds chosen were 0,01778 cmpr (0,007ipr), ..."
c-a
Polish translation:cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót
Explanation:
Prędkość posuwu.
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót
maciejm
3 +2cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót


Explanation:
tak sądzę...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  bartek: a gzdie referencje? A?
7 days
  -> Dziękuję. Referencje: strona 567 słownik techniczny

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cali na obrót/centymetrów na obrót


Explanation:
Prędkość posuwu.
M


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/39338f
maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
18 hrs

agree  bartek: za referencje - zgodnie z rulez na prozie
7 days