KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

medium (operations)

Polish translation: obróbka średniodokładna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medium (operations)
Polish translation:obróbka średniodokładna
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

08:00 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / skrawanie
English term or phrase: medium (operations)
Increased metal removal rate in medium to roughing operations in steel.
kgas
Poland
obróbka średniodokładna
Explanation:
istnieje kilka rodzajów obróbki (skrawaniem) bardzo dokładna, wykańczająca, średniodokładna, lekko zgrubna, zgrubna i ciężko zgrubna. W podanym zdaniu chodzi o odzysk metalu (z wiórów w zależności od rodzaju obróbki, sredniodokładnej do zgrubnej). Bardzo pomocny link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
O to chodzi, dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1czynnik (środek)robwoj
4obróbka średniodokładna
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czynnik (środek)


Explanation:
czyli płyn obróbkowy

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 783

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): też tak to rozumiem
6 mins
  -> dzieki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obróbka średniodokładna


Explanation:
istnieje kilka rodzajów obróbki (skrawaniem) bardzo dokładna, wykańczająca, średniodokładna, lekko zgrubna, zgrubna i ciężko zgrubna. W podanym zdaniu chodzi o odzysk metalu (z wiórów w zależności od rodzaju obróbki, sredniodokładnej do zgrubnej). Bardzo pomocny link poniżej


    Reference: http://m6.mech.pk.edu.pl/~habel/dydaktyka/PPOiM/doborparam.p...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
O to chodzi, dziękuję!