KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

master block

Polish translation: blok główny


16:09 Mar 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / maszyny rolnicze
English term or phrase: master block
Automatic grease lubrication system, master block. - At a small number of 120x80/70 and 120x90 machines, the lubrication hoses are connected incorrectly to the master block.
Lorne
Polish translation:blok główny
Explanation:
mało kontekstu...
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blok rodzielacza smaru
Marian Krzymiński
3blok główny
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blok główny


Explanation:
mało kontekstu...

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 111

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blok rodzielacza smaru


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.polna.com.pl/gfx/pliki_pl/er.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230