KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

shaft pin

Polish translation: przetyczka (wału)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaft pin
Polish translation:przetyczka (wału)
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:13 Jul 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: shaft pin
Remove the shaft pin for guinding wire.

OPIS HAKA NA RAMIENIU WYSIĘGNIKA DŹWIGU
anthro30
Poland
przetyczka (wału)
Explanation:
link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przetyczka (wału)
Marian Krzymiński
3kołek/bolec wału/wałka
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kołek/bolec wału/wałka


Explanation:
Na to wygląda. A dalej chyba "guiding wire"?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetyczka (wału)


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.fsrvho.fora.pl/budujemy-fsr-v-15,4/3-sprzegla-loz...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230
Grading comment
thx