air buffering

Polish translation: 1. buforowanie powietrzem 2. powietrze buforowe, bufor powietrzny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air buffering
Polish translation:1. buforowanie powietrzem 2. powietrze buforowe, bufor powietrzny
Entered by: Polangmar

20:21 Nov 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manometr
English term or phrase: air buffering
Instrukcja obsługi urządzenia
Sensor: piezo-resistive relative pressure sensor integrated in the device. Suitable for air and gasses and liquids ( not suitable for water - use air buffering)
Marta28
powietrze buforowe, bufor powietrzny
Explanation:
Pierwszy termin znalazłem - myślę jednak, że i drugiego można by użyć.

Powietrze pozbawione oleju bez konieczności stosowania powietrza buforowego
http://tinyurl.com/6725oh
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4powietrze buforowe, bufor powietrzny
Polangmar
1buforowanie powietrzne
Jacek Podkanski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powietrze buforowe, bufor powietrzny


Explanation:
Pierwszy termin znalazłem - myślę jednak, że i drugiego można by użyć.

Powietrze pozbawione oleju bez konieczności stosowania powietrza buforowego
http://tinyurl.com/6725oh

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2374

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
buforowanie powietrzne


Explanation:
http://forum.muratordom.pl/bojler-elektryczny-zawor-bezpiecz...
"buforowane" przez poduszkę powietrzną

mam nadzieję że to coś pomoże



    Reference: http://www.interspiro.com/product-qs-spiromatic-facemask.htm
    Reference: http://www.ebhp.pl/grupa.html?kaId=2489
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: 1. W linku nie ma nic o "buforowaniu powietrznym". 2. To tylko odmiana gramatyczna...
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search