KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fluxed packing gland

Polish translation: uszczelnienie dławnicowe z (zewnętrznym) płukaniem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluxed packing gland
Polish translation:uszczelnienie dławnicowe z (zewnętrznym) płukaniem
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:41 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fluxed packing gland
w pompie, w kontekście dławnicy, throat bushing, stuffing-box.
MStanicki
Poland
uszczelnienie dławnicowe z (zewnętrznym) płukaniem
Explanation:
link z obrazkiem poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uszczelnienie dławnicowe z (zewnętrznym) płukaniem
Marian Krzymiński
3dławnica chłodzonaA.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dławnica chłodzona


Explanation:
Flushing the seal with compatible liquid with a pressure higher than. the pressure in the stuffing box. (Exec. F) Fluxed packing gland ...
www.salvatorerobuschi.com/files/personal/Libretto istruzion...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-12 21:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ta w linku ma być podłaczona do "flux line"

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uszczelnienie dławnicowe z (zewnętrznym) płukaniem


Explanation:
link z obrazkiem poniżej


    Reference: http://chemiczne.com.pl/cnhb.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1230