KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

squared off

Polish translation: prostopadłe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:squared off
Polish translation:prostopadłe
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

15:20 Feb 4, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: squared off
In addition to squared off or inclined edges, the LCT polishes torodial edges and other convex shapes on slabs of marble or granite.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
prostopadłe
Explanation:
krawędzie prostopadłe i pochylone/ustawione pod kątem
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prostopadłe
Maciek Drobka
3(płyty) z brzegami prostymi
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(płyty) z brzegami prostymi


Explanation:
HTH,
P.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prostopadłe


Explanation:
krawędzie prostopadłe i pochylone/ustawione pod kątem

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 311