KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cone fixing flanges ... ducting

Polish translation: stożkowe kołnierze mocujące ... kanały


11:45 Feb 24, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cone fixing flanges ... ducting
Remove the bolts that secure the cone fixing flanges to the tangential separator housing and ducting
Paweł Cygan
Polish translation:stożkowe kołnierze mocujące ... kanały
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

drugastrona
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kołnierze mocujące stożkaA.G.
3stożkowe kołnierze mocujące ... kanały
drugastrona


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stożkowe kołnierze mocujące ... kanały


Explanation:
imho

drugastrona
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kołnierze mocujące stożka


Explanation:
pewnie (cone) jakiś króciec wlotowy/wylotowy mocowany do obudowy z wylotem/wlotem promieniowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-24 14:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ducting - to jest odrębny termin

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1944