KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wrap-spring clutch

Polish translation: sprzęgło jednokierunkowe spreżynowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrap-spring clutch
Polish translation:sprzęgło jednokierunkowe spreżynowe
Entered by: amat

07:39 Dec 20, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wrap-spring clutch
Opis i rysunek jak w ponizszym linku.
http://machinedesign.com/article/getting-up-to-speed-with-wr...
amat
sprzęgło sprężynowe
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
Uprzejmie dziekuje obu odpowiadajacym (A.G.)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sprzęgło ze sprężyną nawojową
Patryk Bartkiewicz
2 +1sprzęgło sprężynowe
Michal Glowacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprzęgło sprężynowe


Explanation:
może tak?


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/24ospd7
Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Uprzejmie dziekuje obu odpowiadajacym (A.G.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: sprzęgło jednokierunkowe spreżynowe
3 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzęgło ze sprężyną nawojową


Explanation:
trochę dłużej, ale może opisowo dokładniej

Patryk Bartkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: mam wrażenie, ze nazywasz na nowo rozwiązanie znane od dawna i dawno temu już nazwane
4 hrs