KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bearing type connection

Polish translation: łącznik nośny, łącznik typu nośnego


13:05 Feb 19, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / steel structures
English term or phrase: bearing type connection
Main connections shall include main beam to beam, main beam to column, column splices, main bracing, crane brackets and all beams carrying equipment loads, except as noted on fabrication drawings.
The minimum size of bolts in main connections shall be M20, unless otherwise indicated on drawings.
Except where full or partial penetration welds are called for, all welds shall be continuous fillet.
All connections shall be bearing type connections unless noted otherwise and shall be provided with a minimum of two M16 bolts.
Connections shall be detailed in such a manner that the structure can be safely assembled on site.
Column base plates shall have a minimum of four anchor bolts, except for angle or channel columns shorter than 2.0 m, which may have one or two bolts.
Joanna Rączka
Poland
Polish translation:łącznik nośny, łącznik typu nośnego
Explanation:
2.1.1 Bearing-type connections
.
.
In bearing-type connections, bolts are designed to resist shear.

http://www.fgg.uni-lj.si/kmk/esdep/master/wg11/l0800.htm

---

8. Podnieść ramę powstałą z połączenia łącznika przedniego W-150 z górnym W-150 za pośrednictwem czterech łączników nośnych W-206, ustawić podwymaganym kątem i połączyć z kątownikami wsporników K-133 za pomocą krótkich śrub zamkowych wsuniętych w rowek profilu łącznika nośnego W-206

http://pl.immergas.com/media/ud_immergas_kws_csv_15.pdf - page 7

---------------

http://pubserv.uprp.pl/publicationserver/Temp/qtbrdob1td9esq...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-19 14:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Łącznik nośny całej konstrukcji jest wykonany ze stali nierdzewnej A4 i jest w stanie przenieść do 3500N.
Jest mocowany do ściany nośnej przy pomocy kotew wklejanych lub do wbetonowanej szyny HTA. - http://goo.gl/ekIWp

Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3połączenie zaciskoweIRA100
1łącznik nośny, łącznik typu nośnego
geopiet


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
łącznik nośny, łącznik typu nośnego


Explanation:
2.1.1 Bearing-type connections
.
.
In bearing-type connections, bolts are designed to resist shear.

http://www.fgg.uni-lj.si/kmk/esdep/master/wg11/l0800.htm

---

8. Podnieść ramę powstałą z połączenia łącznika przedniego W-150 z górnym W-150 za pośrednictwem czterech łączników nośnych W-206, ustawić podwymaganym kątem i połączyć z kątownikami wsporników K-133 za pomocą krótkich śrub zamkowych wsuniętych w rowek profilu łącznika nośnego W-206

http://pl.immergas.com/media/ud_immergas_kws_csv_15.pdf - page 7

---------------

http://pubserv.uprp.pl/publicationserver/Temp/qtbrdob1td9esq...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-19 14:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Łącznik nośny całej konstrukcji jest wykonany ze stali nierdzewnej A4 i jest w stanie przenieść do 3500N.
Jest mocowany do ściany nośnej przy pomocy kotew wklejanych lub do wbetonowanej szyny HTA. - http://goo.gl/ekIWp



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: wszystkie połączenia powinny pracować na ścinanie (jak to podałeś w odnośniku)
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję za uwagę

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
połączenie zaciskowe


Explanation:
to są tzw. połaczenia zwykłe, w przeciwieństwie do ciernych - friction-type connections

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: Nie rozumiem, co to jest połączenie zwykłe. Istotą takich (bearing type) połączeń nie jest zacisk, ale przeniesienie siły stycznej
7 hrs