KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stopper

Polish translation: ogranicznik

16:01 Oct 24, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / paletyzator
English term or phrase: stopper
Alarms
GP5 White stopper needed
GP5 Orange stopper needed
GP5 Red stopper needed
GP5 Yellow stopper needed
Alarms GP5
GP5 Contactors and circuit breakers
GP5 Spade stuck in "OUT" position
GP5 No signal from B100.1 X axis HSC
GP5 No signal from B100.2 Y axis HSC
GP5 No signal from B100.3 Z axis HSC
GP5 Coil Clamp stuck at "UP" position
GP5 Coil Clamp stuck at "OUT" position
GP5 Wrong spade stopper
GP5 Emergency Stop electrical cabibet
GP5 Spool on pallet has been moved by Third party
GP5 Alarm 4
GP5 Drive 16.1
GP5 Drive 17.1
GP5 Drive 18.1
GP5 No pallet found
GP5 Spade always in


PILNE !!!!
Karolina Cywka
Poland
Polish translation:ogranicznik
Explanation:
biały, pomarańczowy, czerwony... ogranicznik
Selected response from:

Mariusz Duchiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3izolacja
katarynka79
2wyłącznik alarmu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2ogranicznik
Mariusz Duchiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ogranicznik


Explanation:
biały, pomarańczowy, czerwony... ogranicznik

Mariusz Duchiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wyłącznik alarmu


Explanation:
wyłącza alarm
gugluje dobrze

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1287

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izolacja


Explanation:
Myślę, że może chodzi o kolor izolacji na kablach?

katarynka79
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish