KudoZ home » English to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

transmission prop shaft

Polish translation: Wały układu przeniesienia napędu na oś przednią


13:20 Mar 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: transmission prop shaft
the transmission prop shafts to the front axle must be disconnected to prevent oil starvation damage

w maszynie drogowej
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:Wały układu przeniesienia napędu na oś przednią
Explanation:
Wały między skrzynią biegów a napedzaną osią przednią (w układach z napędem na 2 i więcej osi)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wały napędowe pomiędzy skrzynią biegów a osią przedniąamat
4Wały układu przeniesienia napędu na oś przedniąWitold


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wały układu przeniesienia napędu na oś przednią


Explanation:
Wały między skrzynią biegów a napedzaną osią przednią (w układach z napędem na 2 i więcej osi)

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
dzieki

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wały napędowe pomiędzy skrzynią biegów a osią przednią


Explanation:
jeśli więcej niż jeden

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116