KudoZ home » English to Polish » Media / Multimedia

screen by screen

Polish translation: klatka po klatce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen by screen
Polish translation:klatka po klatce
Entered by: asia20002

09:12 Dec 28, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: screen by screen
W opisie funkcji odtwarzania nagranych programów.

During playback, press the Pause button.
- Pause screen is displayed.
- Every time you press the Pause button from the pause screen, it will move screen by screen.

Jedna z opcji na pasku postępu funkcji Timeshift to też:
By one screen

Nie jestem pewna, czy chodzi o "klatka po klatce".
asia20002
Poland
klatka po klatce
Explanation:
klatka po klatce

Tak samo działał mój poprzedni system time shift.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też za wyjaśnienie, jak działa timeshift.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klatka po klatce
Crannmer
3 +1klatka po klatce
Tomasz Fortuna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klatka po klatce


Explanation:
stawiałbym jednak na "klatka po klatce"

Tomasz Fortuna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Janczylo
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klatka po klatce


Explanation:
klatka po klatce

Tak samo działał mój poprzedni system time shift.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też za wyjaśnienie, jak działa timeshift.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Janczylo
12 hrs
  -> thx