KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Cardiology

cardiac puncture

Polish translation: nakłucie serca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac puncture
Polish translation:nakłucie serca
Entered by: smerfetka1

16:59 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: cardiac puncture
To verify death we're going to use the cardiac puncture. The syringe fills with blood telling me that I'm inside the blood chamber and you're getting just the fibrillation.

*A przy okazji, czy "blood chamber" to jak mniemam komora serca?
jodelka
nakłucie serca
Explanation:
wydaje się, że chodzi o nakłucie komory serca, a nie mięśnia, choć nie wiem czego tam szukają..
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
Ok, dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punkcja serca
TechWrite
3nakłucie serca
smerfetka1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nakłucie serca


Explanation:
wydaje się, że chodzi o nakłucie komory serca, a nie mięśnia, choć nie wiem czego tam szukają..

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Ok, dzieki :)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punkcja serca


Explanation:
albo "punkcja worka osierdziowego"

TechWrite
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marysia zj: punkcja serca/nakłucie worka osierdziowego
60 days
  -> dziękuję