KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

signs

Polish translation: tablice informacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signs
Polish translation:tablice informacyjne
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

13:04 Feb 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: signs
The usual methods of informing members include enrollment literature, new member kit, the identification card issued by the plan, the plan newsletter and even signs in specialists' offices. Specialists will usually agree to allow signs in their offices when they understand that improving compliance with authorisation procedures will enhance their revenue both by speeding up claims processing and decreasing bad debt load.
AgnieszkaR
tablice informacyjne
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tablice informacyjne
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +1afisze, plakatyJolanta Tuzel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tablice informacyjne


Explanation:
???

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: chyba tak, chociaż wydaje mi się, że także jakieś inne materiały
5 mins

agree  Rodotek
20 mins

agree  legato: Moze tez byc "plansze"
5 hrs

agree  atche84: moze byc takze "notatki" (oczywiscie na tablicy/planszy)
5 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: plansze
9 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afisze, plakaty


Explanation:
chyba nie ma co wyjasniac

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
31 mins