KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

tonsalitas

Polish translation: zapalenie migdałków


14:28 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / tonsalitas
English term or phrase: tonsalitas
you have tonsalitas
iffy killa
Polish translation:zapalenie migdałków
Explanation:
tonsilitis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-04-22 15:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right, seems that it should be spelled with double "l" - tonsillitis
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zapalenie migdałków
Magdalena Wysmyk
4 +3zapalenie migdałków
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tonsilitis
zapalenie migdałków


Explanation:
Original misspelled.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: tonsillitis of course:)
6 mins
  -> tak jest, dziękuję

agree  Caryl Swift
9 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Michal Berski
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zapalenie migdałków


Explanation:
tonsilitis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-04-22 15:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right, seems that it should be spelled with double "l" - tonsillitis

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: double l :)
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Caryl Swift
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Michal Berski
31 mins
  -> Dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Maciek Drobka, Luiza Jude, Michal Berski