KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

monitoring tools

Polish translation: metody/sposoby kontroli


10:38 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: monitoring tools
Osteoporosis- monitoring tool : bone scan
Dental problems- monitoring tool: regular dental appointments
Allda
Polish translation:metody/sposoby kontroli
Explanation:
ew. monitorowania

tak bym tu proponował
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3metody kontroliEwa Zmudzinska
3metody/sposoby kontroli
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metody/sposoby kontroli


Explanation:
ew. monitorowania

tak bym tu proponował

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metody kontroli


Explanation:
...może w ten sposób.

Ewa Zmudzinska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish