KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

(mobile) imaging fleet

Polish translation: największy zestaw mobilnych systemów obrazowania diagnostycznego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(mobile) imaging fleet
Polish translation:największy zestaw mobilnych systemów obrazowania diagnostycznego
Entered by: Ewa Dabrowska

15:17 Aug 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / service
English term or phrase: (mobile) imaging fleet
leading European provider of outsourced diagnostic imaging services for PET, PET/CT, MRI, CT, Mammography and Lithotripsy. xxx operates the largest mobile imaging fleet in Europe with a wide range of MRI, CT and Cardiac Cath Lab systems.
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
największy zestaw mobilnych systemów obrazowania diagnostycznego
Explanation:
Przykład: Serving both public and private healthcare institutions, companies such as AMIS, equipped with a state-of-the-art mobile imaging fleet can help ensure that hospitals everywhere receive a fast response to their temporary imaging needs – with mobile systems that best meet their clinical requirements
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1największy zestaw mobilnych systemów obrazowania diagnostycznego
DarekS
4flota pojazdów wyposażonych w urządzenia do obrazowania diagnostycznego
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flota pojazdów wyposażonych w urządzenia do obrazowania diagnostycznego


Explanation:
Bo mogą to być mammobusy, rentgen objazdowy, ultrasonograf objazdowy, tomograf, w tym wyrażeniu podaje się termin ogólnikowy
Mobile zawarte w pojazdach
To propozycja
Mnóstwo linków w googlach


Example sentence(s):
  • Nie należy jednak w jednej charakterystyce łaczyc hasła ze szczegółowym okreslnikiem z ogólnym hasłem, na przykład hasła Obrazowanie diagnostyczne wraz z hasłem doprecyzowanym przez bardziej szczegółowy okreslnik /ultrasonografia
  • WN - Radiologia. Obrazowanie diagnostyczne

    Reference: http://www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/vasovist/H-601-PI...
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the largest (mobile) imaging fleet
największy zestaw mobilnych systemów obrazowania diagnostycznego


Explanation:
Przykład: Serving both public and private healthcare institutions, companies such as AMIS, equipped with a state-of-the-art mobile imaging fleet can help ensure that hospitals everywhere receive a fast response to their temporary imaging needs – with mobile systems that best meet their clinical requirements

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję