KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

bit depth

Polish translation: głębia bitowa


06:13 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / digital imaging
English term or phrase: bit depth
Technical data:
Pixel size, selectable 40 µm (Super), 64 µm (High)
Bit depth 14 bits grayscale
Spatial resolution 12.5 lp/mm
Read-out time 4.3 - 7.5 seconds
Interface cable
UTP (RJ-45) Ethernet required, not supplied (max. 2.5m). Connection to the PC must meet IEC 60601-1 and/or corresponding IEC harmonized national standard.
Monika Pilecka
Poland
Polish translation:głębia bitowa
Explanation:
Tryby pracy dostępne w programie Adobe Photoshop
... Grayscale mode (skala szarości). W tym trybie mamy możliwość użycia
256 odcieni szarości (8-bitowa głębia barw). Każdy piksel ...
www.kailastudio.com.pl/design/htm/article/tryby.htm
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2głębia bitowa
Andrzej Lejman
2 -1jakość kodowania odcienia koloruamat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
jakość kodowania odcienia koloru


Explanation:
zgadywanka

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: no właśnie
20 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
głębia bitowa


Explanation:
Tryby pracy dostępne w programie Adobe Photoshop
... Grayscale mode (skala szarości). W tym trybie mamy możliwość użycia
256 odcieni szarości (8-bitowa głębia barw). Każdy piksel ...
www.kailastudio.com.pl/design/htm/article/tryby.htm


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=g%C5%82%C4%99bia+bitowa%22&ie=...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Lejman: a i owszem, wypada się zgodzić :-)
1 hr

agree  Kalip: hmm, poezja :)
1 hr