KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

scolicidal agent for treatment of hydatid liver disease

Polish translation: lek tasiemcobójczy do leczenia bąblowca wątroby


19:24 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: scolicidal agent for treatment of hydatid liver disease
.
bisu
Poland
Polish translation:lek tasiemcobójczy do leczenia bąblowca wątroby
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-19 19:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scolex to główka tasiemca, w tym przypadku bąblowca
i chyba powinno być \"zwalczania\", a nie \"leczenia\"
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Odpowiedzi praktycznie równocenne, więc wybieram wcześniejszą. Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5¶rodek przeciwtasiemcowy (przeznaczony) do leczenia b±blowicy w±trobyxxxOTMed
4lek tasiemcobójczy do leczenia bąblowca wątroby
Michal Berski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lek tasiemcobójczy do leczenia bąblowca wątroby


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-19 19:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scolex to główka tasiemca, w tym przypadku bąblowca
i chyba powinno być \"zwalczania\", a nie \"leczenia\"

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Odpowiedzi praktycznie równocenne, więc wybieram wcześniejszą. Dziękuję za pomoc.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¶rodek przeciwtasiemcowy (przeznaczony) do leczenia b±blowicy w±troby


Explanation:
to samo co Michał, lekki re-wording
Zob. np.
www.chirurg.pl/mod/archiwum/ 5824,nowotwory,łagodne,w±troby.html
www.pzh.gov.pl/przeglad_epimed/57-4/574_03.htm


xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 305