KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Fetal correction is already performed

Polish translation: cd


10:16 Oct 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Fetal correction is already performed
this refers to the medical instrument
Jola
Polish translation:cd
Explanation:
Tez potwierdzone u lekarza, z tym ze wartosc tek korekty dotyczy tylko niektórych parametrow krwi.

Korekta uwzgledniaj±ca ci±żę/płód została przeprowadozna.
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cd
Krzysztof
4korekcja
Krzysztof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korekcja


Explanation:
moze byc np korekcja uwzgledniajace obecnosc plodu (ci±żę) ale potrzebny jest kontekst

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cd


Explanation:
Tez potwierdzone u lekarza, z tym ze wartosc tek korekty dotyczy tylko niektórych parametrow krwi.

Korekta uwzgledniaj±ca ci±żę/płód została przeprowadozna.

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Thank you very much