KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

emergency assessment centre

Polish translation: o?rodek oceny przypadków nag?ych


04:23 Nov 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: emergency assessment centre
health organization
Agnieszka Kopinska
Polish translation:o?rodek oceny przypadków nag?ych
Explanation:
tu nie jestem pewien, ale raczej chodzi tylko o miejsce gdzie si? ocenia stan pacjenta, na ile jest to przypadek nag?y i odpowiednio si? go potem kieruje
Selected response from:

konradek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3o?rodek oceny przypadków nag?ychkonradek
1 +1centrum przypadków nagłych
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centrum przypadków nagłych


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Since "Słownik medyczny" translates "emergency" as "przypadek nagły", and "emergency department" as "oddział przypadków nagłych", maybe we can call "emergency assessment centre" - "centrum / o¶rodek przypadków nagłych"?

Service name:
Emergency Assessment Centre
Service type:
Emergency Clinics / Walk-in Clinic
http://www.dur.ac.uk/service.mapping/listserviceentries.php3...


    Reference: http://www.dur.ac.uk/service.mapping/listserviceentries.php3...
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: this is accurate
4 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o?rodek oceny przypadków nag?ych


Explanation:
tu nie jestem pewien, ale raczej chodzi tylko o miejsce gdzie si? ocenia stan pacjenta, na ile jest to przypadek nag?y i odpowiednio si? go potem kieruje


    w?asna wiedza (oprogramowanie dla s?. zdrowia)
konradek
PRO pts in pair: 14