KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

specialistic nurse

Polish translation: pielęgniarka wyspecjalizowana


04:25 Nov 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: specialistic nurse
health
Agnieszka
Polish translation:pielęgniarka wyspecjalizowana
Explanation:
I guess that should be "specialist nurse"?

Piel?gniarka wyspecjalizowana w zakresie opieki nad pacjentami
ze stwardnieniem rozsianym.
ciuw.warman.net.pl/alf/ptsr/pl/publikacje/meritz/r8-1.htm

Aim / Principal Research Question :
To assess the effectiveness and relative cost-effectiveness of multiple sclerosis (MS) specialist nurses in improving care and outcomes for patients with MS.
http://tap.ccta.gov.uk/doh/refr_web.nsf/Switch Body/199B1648...
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2pielęgniarka wyspecjalizowana
Hanna Burdon
4 -1pielegniarka dyplomowana
Krzysztof


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pielegniarka dyplomowana


Explanation:
nie wiem jak wyglada specjlaizacja wsrod pielegniarek, bo z terminem pielegniarka specjlaistyczna sie nie zetkn±łem; dyplomowana brzmi chyba najlepiej
albo pielegniarka ze specjalizacja w zakresie... (chociaz tu musialbym sie upewnic, co potrwa do wieczora...)

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: pielegniarka dyplomowana to "registered nurse" lub RN
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pielęgniarka wyspecjalizowana


Explanation:
I guess that should be "specialist nurse"?

Piel?gniarka wyspecjalizowana w zakresie opieki nad pacjentami
ze stwardnieniem rozsianym.
ciuw.warman.net.pl/alf/ptsr/pl/publikacje/meritz/r8-1.htm

Aim / Principal Research Question :
To assess the effectiveness and relative cost-effectiveness of multiple sclerosis (MS) specialist nurses in improving care and outcomes for patients with MS.
http://tap.ccta.gov.uk/doh/refr_web.nsf/Switch Body/199B1648...


    Reference: http://ciuw.warman.net.pl/alf/ptsr/pl/publikacje/meritz/r8-1...
    Reference: http://tap.ccta.gov.uk/doh/refr_web.nsf/Switch+Body/199B1648...
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: or pielegniarka ze specjalizacja, specjalizujaca sie w...
5 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
9 hrs