KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

fractured spine

Polish translation: pekniety kregoslup


11:41 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: fractured spine
fractured spine
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:pekniety kregoslup
Explanation:
fracture means "peknac" so the adjective is easy to create:)
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La colonne vertébrale facturéeVirginie Lafage
4pekniety kregoslupAnia Chanowska
4złamany kręgosłup
Hanna Burdon
4pekniety kregoslupAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La colonne vertébrale facturée


Explanation:
colonne vertébrale facturée

aye aye aye

French native

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złamany kręgosłup


Explanation:
złamany kręgosłup

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pekniety kregoslup


Explanation:
fracture means "peknac" so the adjective is easy to create:)

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pekniety kregoslup


Explanation:
fracture means "peknac" so the adjective is easy to create:)

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44