KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

I find ways to root out insecurities, neuroses, inner tensions

Polish translation: znajduje sposoby aby pozbyć sie poczucia niepwenosci, neuroz, wewnetrznego napiecia


15:17 Dec 2, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I find ways to root out insecurities, neuroses, inner tensions
As a doctor, I find ways to root out insecurities, neuroses, inner tensions....
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:znajduje sposoby aby pozbyć sie poczucia niepwenosci, neuroz, wewnetrznego napiecia
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1radzę sobie z wykorzenianiem poczucia zagrożenia, nerwowości i napięć wewnętrznych
Robert Pranagal
4znajduje sposoby aby pozbyć sie poczucia niepwenosci, neuroz, wewnetrznego napiecia
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radzę sobie z wykorzenianiem poczucia zagrożenia, nerwowości i napięć wewnętrznych


Explanation:
Jako lekarz...

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: but rather 'znajduję sposoby' than 'radzę sobie'
16 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znajduje sposoby aby pozbyć sie poczucia niepwenosci, neuroz, wewnetrznego napiecia


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thank you!